Bill Text For SB1121 - Enrolled
[…] Expenditures from the fund shall be made upon warrants issued by the State Treasurer against claims filed as prescribed by law with the Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise Services for approval and payment.

 

B.  School districts in this state shall file claims with the State Board of Education for reimbursement of expenses related to providing eligible employees with paid maternity leave as provided for in Section 1 of this act.

 

SECTION 8.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6-104.10 of Title 70, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:

 

A.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving fund for the Office of Management and Enterprise Services to be designated the “Education Employee Paid Maternity Leave Revolving Fund”.  The fund shall be a continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall consist of all monies received by the Office of Management and Enterprise Services from state appropriations.